Article:    
Men's Track and Field - State Qualifiers
5/14/2018 9:20 AM

Class 3A

Girls 4x800 M Relay

Marshall County: Carmen Gunn, Gabbi Lovett, Bailey Sandlin, Tori Ford, Alexia Minter, Leah Vincek, Sydney Reed.

McCracken County: Maggie Dowdy, Abbie Farmer, Sophie Grogan, Maggie Aydt, Kaitlyn Brooks.

Boys 4x800 M Relay

Marshall County: Mason Cosner, Bryce Flatt, Christian Cosner, Cade Flatt, Samuel Lanham, Ethan Dowell, Knox Sandlin, Sean Janeic.

McCracken County: Connor Scholl, Michael Helmich, Cole Parker, Wes Grogan, Ethan Smith, Corey Milam, Cameron Jackson, Curtis Lee.

Girls 100 M Hurdles

McCracken County: Lizzie Levinson

Boys 110 M Hurdles

Marshall County: Jackson Brown, Justin Wilson.

Boys 100 M Dash

Marshall County: Tanner Clough

Girls 4x200 M Relay

McCracken County: Camryn Mason, Mallory Blake, Kaurie Whitfield, Kennedy Walker, Gillian Davis, Cheyanne Houk, Claren Lowery.

Boys 4x200 M Relay

Marshall County: Isaiah Kirby, Wade Derington, Jackson Brown, Tanner Clough, Jacob Miller, Jake McNeely, Luke Wyatt, Carson Wright.

Girls 1600 M

McCracken County: Maggie Dowdy, Abbie Farmer.

Boys 1600 M

McCracken County: Wes Grogan

Girls 4x100 M Relay

Marshall County: Audrey Grizzard, Micheala Rogers, Layne Pea, Abby Hurst, Kelyn Mannon, Sofia Bayer, Carmen Gunn, Hannah Perry.

McCracken County: Camryn Mason, Meghan Adams, Mallory Blake, Kennedy Walker, Gillian Davis, Cheyanne Houk, Claren Lowery.

Boys 4x100 M

Marshall County: Isaiah Kirby, Tanner Clough, Wade Derington, Jacob Miller, Luke Wyatt, Jake McNeely, Carson Wright, Tyler Dunn.

Girls 300 M Hurdles

McCracken County: Lizzie Levinson

Boys 300 M Hurdles

Marshall County: Jackson Brown

Boys 800 M

Marshall County: Cade Flatt

Girls 3200 M

Graves County: Carley Dowdy

McCracken County: Maggie Dowdy

Girls 4x400 M Relay

Marshall County: Sofia Bayer, Carmen Gunn, Tori Ford, Audrey Grizzard, Sydney Reed, Layne Pea, Chloe Newton, Leah Vincek.

Girls Shot Put

McCracken County: Peyton Newberry, Sarah Adams.

Boys Shot Put

Marshall County: Austin Clark, Zach Fiser.

Graves County: Christian Lawson

Girls Discus Throw

McCracken Countyl: Peyton Newberry, Sarah Adams.

Marshall County: Abigail Oakley

Boys Discus Throw

Marshall County: Zach Fiser

Graves County: Christian Lawson

Girls Long Jump

Graves County: Sophie Galloway

Boys Long Jump

McCracken County: Taeshawn Allen

Marshall County: Jake McNeely

Girls Triple Jump

Graves County: Sophie Galloway

Boys Triple Jump

Marshall County: Aaron Reed

Girls High Jump

Marshall County: Tori McCracken

Boys High Jump

McCracken County: Donsten Brown

Girls Pole Vault

Marshall County: Sydney Temple, Audrey Grizzard.

McCracken County: Gillian Davis

Boys Pole Vault

Marshall County: Caleb Pahl, Bryce Ladd.

McCracken County: Mitchell Evans

News Comments & Questions
No comments yet, be the first one?